Welcome class of 1965!

class of 1965 was a great year for some of us. Bad for others. We lost many to the Viet Nam war and their names are on The Wall. Some of us went to colleges and graduated.:)

 

1965

1965
Class List:

Cynitha Falk (Malcom)
Dale Jones
Jeff Shelton or  541-890-8438
Steve Fruitt or www.stevefruitt.com or 541-660-6819 (cell)
Fred Klinkebiel
Ann Lawler (Puppo)
Barbara Commons (Shenk)
Bonnie Pitts (Windom)
Carol Marsh (Nadeau)
Cheryl Pence (Schadt) 
Claudina Beck (Strange)
Dennis Glaser
Diane Dickson
Janet Pugh (Kuhlman)
Jolyne Davidson (Walton)
Ken Sayer
Lynette Tapp (Scales)
Pat Lovell (Rivers)
Pat Murphy
Roger Robb
Ruth Kemnow (Van Zandt) 
Sharon Parker (McCoy)
Sherry Babcock (Gaskey)
Susan Durheim (Karo)
Terry Babcock (Hayes)
Vaughn Forbes and www.forbesseed.com or 541-998-8086
Jane (Jim) Elmore (Bartlebaugh)
Bob Nash 
Lynetta McLain (Corley)
Diane Norton
Don Coakley (Sonja)

These we have phones numbers on. Please update us if you have email.  

John Lydall 541-536-8084 
Kathy Marcella (Thompson) 907-373-5275 
Jessica Safely (McLain)  928-341-8186
Patricia Sisk (Johnson) 775-475-0768 
Dave Smith 541-369-2456 
Charlene Shipley (Kalaupa) 541-466-5627 
Robert Stewart (Carol)541-926-5126 
Frank Ackley 503-463-1704 
Dick Bunce 541-369-2745 
Mike Burch (Marilyn) 907-288-5007 
Diane Davis (Meacham) 541-466-3824 
Susan Ferrell (Tomlin) 541-928-5165 
Betty Northern (Looney) 541-367-8628 
Loretta Holt (Robertson) 541-451-3446 
Leeta Cross (Vinson) 541-926-6405
Gene Boshart 541-491-3589
Keith Rakestraw 925-292-1157 
Carol (Ken) Steinborn (Goldwater)541-469-0858
Helen (Dug) Toomey (Holler) 503-666-6886
Bill Milligan 541-466-5052
John Hand 541-367-5334
Dale Heath 503-371-7604
Mel Lucas 
Florence Moser (Morse) 
Mike Freeman 
Floyd Shadle 
Rodney Henderson 
Sheila Cutts (Morrissette) 
Gayle Ann Dickson (McKern)
Paul Ehrhard 
Kenny Kent 
Bette Milke (Seals)  
Carol James (Hawkins) Boise 
Jane Hannah (Zelenka)  
Debra Dolezal (Clark) 
Steve McNeil 
Joy Morse 
Debbie Bourn 
Sharon Dey 
Jennifer Burdeen
Juanita Logan 
Anita Westfall 
Darlene Halleck 
Charlene Wildermuth 
Marcia Foust  
Betty McKinley 
Joan Ernst 
Judy Peden 
Julia Gammon
Clyde Offutt
Sherry Offutt
Faye Waggoner
Linda Whitney
Geraldine Wray Zemp

 

Deceased

Greg Williams
Ed Williams
Robert Watrous
Larry Marsh
Jackie Hill
Donald Spenser